IndiaNewsonWeb Logo
Information on various aspects of history, geography, states, districts & personalities of India
||Bhairon Singh Shekhawat was born today||Bhairon Singh Shekhawat was born today||Sunil Mittal was born today||Shobha Karandlaje was born today||Pinaki Mishra was born today||Oscar Stanley Dawson had died today.||
Home >> News >> BJP Released First List of Candidate for UP & Uttarakhand Assembly Election 2017, See Full List

BJP Released First List of Candidate for UP & Uttarakhand Assembly Election 2017, See Full List

image

IndiaNewsonWeb: 17 Jan, 2017, BJP candidates for assembly elections in Uttar Pradesh and Uttarakhand, has released the first list. UP the first list of 149 candidates for the election 2017, while 64 out of 70 candidates in Uttarakhand has been announced.

Uttarakhand Vijay Bahuguna's son, has been fielded. Yash Pal Arya on Monday left Congress and joined BJP has fielded his son. Bazpur got tickets to the Yash Pal Arya, while the ticket is from Nainital Sanjeev Arya, both father and son. Until January 20 for the BJP in Uttar Pradesh elections, all candidates will be announced

 

First List of BJP Candidates for Uttar Pradesh Assembly Election 2017
Sl.No. AC No. AC Name Phase Final Candidate
1 1 Behat 2 Mahaveer Rana
2 2 Nakur 2 Dharam Singh Saini
3 3 Saharanpur Nagar 2 Rajiv Gumber
4 4 Saharanpur 2 Manoj Chaudhary
5 5 Deoband 2 Brijesh Singh
6 6 Rampur Maniharan SC 2 Devendra Nim
7 7 Gangoh 2 Pradeep Choudhari
8 9 Thana Bhawan 1 Suresh Rana
9 10 Shamli 1 Tejender Nirwal
10 11 Budhana 1 Umesh Malik
11 12 Charthawal 1 Vijay Kashyap
12 13 Purqazi SC 1 Pramod Untval
13 14 Muzaffarnagar 1 Kapil Dev Agrawal
14 15 Khatauli 1 Vikram Saini
15 16 Meerapur 1 Avatar SIngh Badhana
16 17 Najibabad 2 Rajiv Kumar Agarwal
17 18 Nagina SC 2 Omwati Devi
18 20 Dhampur 2 Ashok Rana
19 21 Nehtaur SC 2 Om Kumar
20 22 Bijnor 2 Suchi Mausham Chaudhary
21 23 Chandpur 2 Kamlesh Saini
22 24 Noorpur 2 Lokender Singh Chauhan
23 25 Kanth 2 Rajesh Kumar Chunnu
24 26 Thakurdwara 2 Rajpal Singh Chauhan
25 27 Moradabad Rural 2 Hari Oam Sharma
26 28 Moradabad Nagar 2 Ritesh Gupta
27 29 Kundarki 2 Ram Veer Singh
28 30 Bilari 2 Suresh Saini
29 31 Chandausi SC 2 Gulab Devi
30 32 Asmoli 2 Narender SIngh
31 33 Sambhal 2 Dr Arvind Gupta
32 34 Suar 2 Laxmi Saini
33 35 Chamraua 2 Mohan Lodhi
34 36 Bilaspur 2 Baldev Olakh
35 37 Rampur 2 Shiv Bahadur Saxena
36 38 Milak SC 2 Raj Bala
37 39 Dhanaura SC 2 Rajeev Tarara
38 40 Naugawan Sadat 2 Chetan Chauhan
39 41 Amroha 2 Dr K S Saini
40 42 Hasanpur 2 Chander Pal Khadakvanshi
41 43 Siwalkhas 1 Jitender Satvai
42 44 Sardhana 1 Sangeet Som
43 45 Hastinapur SC 1 Dinesh Khatik
44 46 Kithore 1 Satyaveer Tyagi
45 48 Meerut 1 Laxmikant Bajpai
46 49 Meerut South 1 Somender Tomar
47 50 Chhaprauli 1 Satyender Tagana
48 51 Baraut 1 K P Malik
49 52 Baghpat 1 Yogesh Dhama
50 53 Loni 1 Nand Kishor Khatana
51 54 Muradnagar 1 Ajit Pal Tyagi
52 56 Ghaziabad 1 Atul Garg
53 57 Modinagar 1 Dr Manju Shivach
54 58 Dholana 1 Ramesh Tomar
55 59 Hapur SC 1 Vijaypal Aadhati
56 60 Garhmukteswar 1 Kamal Malik
57 62 Dadri 1 Tejpal Nagar
58 63 Jewar 1 Dhirender Singh
59 64 Sikandrabad 1 Vimla Solanki
60 65 Bulandsahar 1 Virender Singh Sirohi
61 66 Syana 1 Devendra Singh Lodhi
62 67 Anupsahar 1 Sanjay Sharma
63 69 Shikarpur 1 Anil Sharma
64 70 Khurja SC 1 Vijender Khatik
65 71 Khair SC 1 Anup Valmiki
66 72 Baroli 1 Dalveer Singh
67 73 Atrauli 1 Sandeep Singh
68 74 Chhara 1 Ravindra Pal
69 75 Koil 1 Anil Parashar
70 76 Aligarh 1 Sanjeev Raja
71 77 Iglas SC 1 Rejveer Diler
72 78 Hathras SC 1 Hari Shanker Mahor
73 79 Sadabad 1 Priti Chaudhary
74 80 Sikandra Rao 1 Virender Rana
75 81 Chhata 1 Laxmi Narayan Chaudhary
76 82 Mant 1 Sanjay Kumar Sharma (S K Sharma)
77 83 Goverdhan 1 Karinda Singh
78 84 Mathura 1 Shrikant Sharma
79 85 Baldev 1 Puran Prakash
80 86 Etmadpur 1 Ram Pratap Chauhan
81 87 Agra Cantt SC 1 Dr G S Dharmesh
82 88 Agra South 1 Yogendra Upadhyay
83 89 Agra North 1 Jagan Prasad Garg
84 90 Agra rural SC 1 Hemlatta Diwakar
85 91 Fatehpur Sikri 1 Udaybhan Singh Chaudhary
86 92 Kheragarh 1 Mahesh Goyal
87 93 Fatehabad 1 Jitender Verma
88 94 Bah 1 Rani Pakshalika SIngh
89 95 Tundla SC 1 S P Baghel
90 96 Jasrana 1 Ram Gopal Pappu
91 97 Firozabad 1 Manish Asiza
92 98 Shikohabad 1 Dr Mukesh Verma
93 99 Sirsaganj 1 Jayveer Singh
94 100 Kasganj 1 Devendra Singh Lodhi
95 101 Amanpur 1 Devendra Pratap Singh
96 102 Patiyali 1 Mamtesh Shakya
97 103 Aliganj 1 Satyap Singh Rathod
98 104 Etah 1 Vipin Verma (David)
99 105 Marhara 1 Virender Verma
100 106 Jalesar SC 1 Sanjeev Diwakar
101 111 Gunnaur 2 Ajit Raju Yadav
102 112 Bisauli SC 2 Kushagra Sagar
103 115 Badaun 2 Mahesh Gupta
104 116 Shekhpura 2 Dharmender Shakya
105 118 Baheri 2 Chhattar Pal Gangwar
106 119 Meerganj 2 Dr D C Verma
107 120 Bhojipura 2 Bohoran Lal Maurya
108 121 Nawabganj 2 Kesar Singh
109 122 Faridpur SC 2 Shyam Bihari
110 123 Bithari Chainpur 2 Rajesh Kumar Mishra
111 124 Bareilly 2 Dr Arun Saxena
112 125 Bareilly Cantt 2 Rajesh Agrawal
113 126 Aonla 2 Dharam Pal Singh
114 127 Pilibhit 2 Sanjay Gangwar
115 128 Barkhera 2 Kishan Lal Rajput
116 129 Puranpur SC 2 Baburam Paswan
117 130 Bisalpur 2 Ram Sharan Verma
118 131 Katra 2 Vir Vikram Singh
119 132 Jalalabad 2 Manoj Kashyap
120 133 Tilhar 2 Roshan Lal Verma
121 134 Powayan SC 2 Chetram Pasi
122 135 Shahjahanpur 2 Suresh Khanna
123 136 Dadraul 2 Manvender Singh
124 137 Palia 2 Romi Sahni
125 138 Nighasan 2 Ram Kumar Verma
126 139 Gola Gokarannath 2 Arvind Giri
127 140 Sri Nagar SC 2 Manju Tyagi
128 141 Dhaurahara 2 Bala Prasad Awasthi
129 142 Lakhimpur 2 Yogesh Verma
130 143 Kasta SC 2 Saurabh Singh Sonu
131 144 Mohammadi 2 Lokendra Pratap Singh
132 165 Unnao 3 Pankaj Gupta
133 212 Govindnagar 3 Satyadev Pachoori
134 214 Aryanagar 3 Salil Vishnoi
135 216 Kanpur Cantt. 3 Raghunandan Bhadauriya
136 217 Maharajpur 3 Satish Mahana
137 223 Jhansi Nagar 4 Ravi Sharma
138 240 Fatehpur 4 Vikram Singh
139 243 Khaga SC 4 Smt. Krishna Paswan
140 271 Rudauli 3 Ram Chandra Yadav
141 288 Kaiserganj 5 Mukut bihari Verma
142 297 Katra Bazar 5 Bavan Singh
143 304 Bansi 5 Jay Prakash Singh
144 322 Gorakhpur Urban 6 Radha Mohan Das Agrawal
145 325 Khajani SC 6 Sant Prasad
146 332 Fazilnagar 6 Ganga Singh Kushwah
147 337 Deoria 6 Janemejay Singh
148 360 Phephana 6 Upendra Tiwari
149 368 Mungra Badshahpur 7 Smt. Seema Dwivedi
First List of BJP Candidates for Uttarakhand Assembly Election 2017
Sl.No. AC No AC Name Name of Candidate
1 1 Purola (SC) Shri Malchand, MLA
2 2 Yamunotri Shri Kedar Singh Rawat, Ex-MLA
3 3 Gangotri Shri Gopal Singh Rawat, Ex-MLA
4 4 Badrinath Shri Mahendra Bhatt, Ex-MLA
5 5 Tharali (SC) Shri Maganlal Shah
6 6 Karnprayag Shri Surendra Singh Negi
7 7 Kedarnath Smt. Shaila Rani Rawat, MLA
8 8 Rudraprayag Shri Bharat Chaudhary
9 9 Ghanshali (SC) Shri Shakti Lal Shah
10 10 Deoprayag Shri Vinod Kandhari
11 11 Narendranagar Shri Subhodh Unial, MLA
12 12 Pratapnagar Shri Vijay Singh Panwar, Ex-MLA
13 13 Tehri Shri Dhan Singh Negi
14 14 Dhanolti Shri Narayan Singh Rana, Ex-MLC
15 17 Sahaspur Shri Sahadev Pundir, MLA
16 19 Raipur Shri Umesh Sharma "Kau", MLA
17 20 Rajpur Road (SC) Shri Khajandas, Ex-MLA
18 21 Dehradun Cantt. Shri Harbansh Kapoor, MLA
19 22 Mussoorie Shri Ganesh Joshi, MLA
20 23 Doiwala Shri Trivendra Singh Rawat, Ex-MLA
21 24 Rishikesh Shri Premchandra Aggarwal, MLA
22 25 Hardwar Shri Madan Kaushik, MLA
23 26 B.H.E.L. Ranipur Shri Adesh Chauhan, MLA
24 27 Jwalapur (SC) Shri Suresh Rathore
25 28 Bhagwanpur (SC) Shri Subodh Rakesh
26 29 Jhabrera (SC) Shri Deshraj Karnwal
27 30 Pirankaliyar Shri Jaibhagwan Saini
28 31 Roorkee Shri Pradeep Batra, MLA
29 32 Khanpur Shri Kunwar Pranab Singh Champion, MLA
30 33 Manglore Shri Rishipal Baliyan
31 34 Laksar Shri Sanjay Gupta, MLA
32 35 Hardwar Rural Swami Yatiswaranand, MLA
33 36 Yamkeshwar Smt. Ritu Khandoori Bhushan
34 37 Pauri (SC) Shri Mukesh Koli
35 38 Srinagar Dr. Dhan Singh Rawat
36 39 Chaubattakhal Shri Satpal Maharaj, Ex-MP
37 40 Lansdowne Shri Dilip Singh Rawat, MLA
38 41 Kotdwar Shri Harak Singh Rawat, MLA
39 42 Dharchula Shri Virendra Singh Pal
40 43 Didihat Shri Bishan Singh Chufal, MLA
41 44 Pithoragarh Shri Prakash Pant, Ex-MLA
42 45 Gangolihat (SC) Smt. Meena Gangola
43 46 Kapkote Shri Balwant Singh Bhoriyal, Ex-MLA
44 47 Bageshwar (SC) Shri Chandan Ram Dass, MLA
45 48 Dwarahat Shri Mahesh Negi
46 49 Salt Shri Surendra Singh Jeena, MLA
47 50 Ranikhet Shri Ajay Bhatt, MLA
48 51 Someshwar (SC) Smt. Rekha Arya, MLA
49 52 Almora Shri Raghunath Singh Chauhan, Ex-MLA
50 53 Jageshwar Shri Subhash Pandey
51 54 Lohaghat Shri Puran Fartiyal, MLA
52 55 Champawat Shri Kailash Gehtori
53 56 Lalkuwa Shri Naveen Dumaka
54 58 Nainital (SC) Shri Sanjeev Arya
55 60 Kaladhungi Shri Bansidhar Bhagat, MLA
56 62 Jaspur Dr. Shailendra Mohan Singhal, MLA
57 63 Kashipur Shri Harbhajan Singh Cheema, MLA
58 64 Bajpur (SC) Shri Yashpal Arya
59 65 Gadarpur Shri Arvind Pandey, MLA
60 66 Rudrapur Shri Rajkumar Thukral, MLA
61 67 Kichha Shri Rajesh Shukla, MLA
62 68 Sitarganj Shri Saurabh Bahuguna
63 69 Nanak Matta (ST) Dr. Prem Singh Rana, MLA
64 70 Khatima Shri Pushkar Singh Dhaami, MLA

Election Dates

Uttar Pradesh, Punjab, Uttarakhand, Goa, Manipur assembly elections is going to be. UP's 403 seats will be voting in 7 steps. The first phase on February 11 to 73 seats, 67 seats on the second phase on February 15, February 19, the third phase 69 seats, 53 seats in the fourth phase on February 23, 52 seats in the fifth phase on February 27, the sixth stage on March 4 -49 seats, 40 seats in the seventh stage on March 8. Uttrakhand- to the polls on 15 February. In addition to 2 phase in Manipur election will be on March 4 and 8. On February 4, the polling in Goa and Punjab. The results will be on March 11.

Copyright © 2017 Indianewsonweb.com
Powerd By SavvyonWeb