IndiaNewsonWeb Logo
Information on various aspects of history, geography, states, districts & personalities of India
Upcoming Elections
||Pin Code Week - 15th to 21st January||
T. N. Chaturvedi was born today||Najeeb Jung was born today||Bhim Sen Sachar had died today.||Gegong Apang had died today.||Giani Gurmukh Singh Mussafir had died today.||Bhim Sen Sachar had died today.||

Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly Election, 2017

Summary

The election to the seventeenth Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly was held from 11 February to 8 March 2017 in 7 pahases. This voter saw voter turnout of 61.04% contrasted with 59.40% in the past election. Bharatiya Janata Party won this decision by three-quarter greater part of 325 seats, in spite of not anticipating a Chief Minister Candidate before the election. As a major aspect of its election technique BJP challenged under an aggregate authority and promoted for the most part on the political clout and "brand" of its pioneer, Narendra Modi. In the past election in 2012, the Samajwadi Party had won a larger part and formed government in the authority of Akhilesh Yadav.

On March 18, 2017, Yogi Adityanath was named the following Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh. UP BJP Chief Keshav Prasad Maurya and Dinesh Sharma were delegated as the Deputy CM.

Schedule

UP Assembly Elections 2017 Dates
Poll Event Phase-1 (73 Acs) Phase-2 (67 ACs) Phase-3 (69 Acs) Phase-4 (53 Acs) Phase-5 (52 ACs) Phase-6 (49 Acs) Phase-7 (40 ACs)
Date of Notification 17.01.2017 (TUE) 20.01.2017 (FRI) 24.01.2017 (TUE) 30.01.2017 (MON) 02.02.2017 (THU) 07.02.2017 (TUE) 09.02.2017 (THU)
Last Date of Making Nomination 24.01.2017 (TUE) 27.01.2017 (FRI) 31.01.2017 (TUE) 06.02.2017 (MON) 09.02.2017 (THU) 14.02.2017 (TUE) 16.02.2017 (THU)
Scrutiny of Nominations 25.01.2017 (WED) 30.01.2017 (MON) 01.02.2017 (WED) 07.02.2017 (TUE) 10.02.2017 (FRI) 16.02.2017 (THU) 17.02.2017 (FRI)
Withdrawal of Candidature 27.01.2017 (FRI) 01.02.2017 (WED) 03.02.2017 (FRI) 09.02.2017 (THU) 13.02.2017 (MON) 18.02.2017 (SAT) 20.02.2017 (MON)
Date of Poll 11.02.2017 (SAT) 15.02.2017 (WED) 19.02.2017 (SUN) 23.02.2017 (THU) 27.02.2017 (MON) 04.03.2017 (SAT) 08.03.2017 (WED)
Date of Poll 11.02.2017 (SAT) 15.02.2017 (WED) 19.02.2017 (SUN) 23.02.2017 (THU) 27.02.2017 (MON) 04.03.2017 (SAT) 08.03.2017 (WED)
Date of Counting 11.03.2017 (SAT)
Date of Completion 15.03.2017 (WED)

Voters

Final voters list for Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly election 2017

S.No Group of voters Voters population
1 Male 7.7 crore
2 Female 6.3 crore
3 Third Gender 6983
Total Voters   14.05 crore

Cast & Religion Data

Castes of Uttar Pradesh
Caste Population (%) Notes
Forward caste 22% Brahmins - 10%
Rajput - 8%
Bania - 2%
Kayasthas - 0.8%
Others (including Khatri and Jain)- 1.2%
OBC 40% Yadavs - 8%
Kurmi - 3%
Gadaria - 2%
Maurya ,Saini - 6%
Kashyap -2%
Lodh - 4%
Kumhar - 1.4%
Teli - 1.4%
Kachhi - 3%
Nai - 1.2%
Badhai - 1%
Gurjar - 1.3%
Jat - 1.7%
Other OBCs (including muslim obc's)- 10%.
Dalits(SCs) 21.20% Chamar - 10.3%
Pasi - 4%
Dhobi - 1.2%
Koli - 1.2%
Bholi - 1%
Murao - 1%
Lohar - 0.9%
Others Dalits - 1.6%
Tribals(STs) 0.10%  
Muslims 17.7%  

 Results

Summary of the Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly Election, 2017 Result
Party Alliance Seats Contested Seats won Seat Change Votes Vote share Swing
Bharatiya Janata Party NDA 384 312 265 34403039 39.70% 24.70%
Apna Dal (Sonelal) NDA 11 9 9 851336 1.00% 1.00%
Suheldev Bharatiya Samaj Party NDA 8 4 4 607911 0.70% 0.70%
Samajwadi Party SP+ 298 47 -177 18923689 21.80% -7.70%
Indian National Congress SP+ 105 7 -21 5416324 6.20% -5.43%
Bahujan Samaj Party - 403 19 -61 19281352 22.20% -3.71%
Rashtriya Lok Dal - 131 1 -8 1545810 1.80% -0.53%
Communist Party of India Left 90 0   138763 0.20%  
Communist Party of India (Marxist–Leninist) Left 50 0        
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Left 27 0        
Lok Dal (LD) -   0   181,04 0.20%  
Apna Dal Grand alliance 150 0        
Peace Party of India Grand Alliance 150 0 -4 227998 0.30%  
Nirbal Indian Shoshit Hamara Aam Dal(NISHAD) Grand Alliance 100 1 1 540542 0.70%  
BMUP -   0   152844 0.20%  
AIMIM - 38 0   205232 0.20%  
Nationalist Congress Party -   0        
Shiv Sena - 150 0        
Independents n/a   3 -11 2229448 2.60%  
None of the above (NOTA) n/a n/a n/a n/a 757643 0.90% 0.90%

Winning Candidate List

List of constituency-wise winner candidates and parties
AC.No. Constituency District Winning Candidate Party Runner Candidate Party Margin
1 Behat Saharanpur Naresh Saini INC Mahaveer Singh Rana BSP 25586
2 Nakur Saharanpur Dr. Dharam Singh Saini BJP Imran Masood INC 4057
3 Saharanpur Nagar Saharanpur Sanjay Garg SP Rajiv GUmber BJP 4636
4 Saharanpur Saharanpur Masood Akhtar INC Jagpal Singh BSP 12324
5 Deoband Saharanpur Brijesh Singh BJP Majid Ali BSP 29400
6 Rampur Maniharan (SC) Saharanpur Devendra Kumar Nim BJP Ravindra Kumar Molhu BSP 595
7 Gangoh Saharanpur Pradeep Kumar BJP Nauman Masood INC 38028
8 Kairana Shamli Nahid Hasan SP Mriganka Singh BJP 21162
9 Thana Bhawan Shamli Suresh Kumar BJP Abdul Waris Khan BSP 16817
10 Shamli Shamli Tejendra Nirwal BJP Pankaj Kumar Malik INC 29720
11 Budhana Muzaffarnagar Umesh Malik BJP Pramod Tyagi SP 13201
12 Charthawal Muzaffarnagar Vijay Kumar Kashyap BJP Mukesh Kumar Chaudhary SP 23231
13 Purqazi (SC) Muzaffarnagar Pramod Utwal BJP Deepak Kumar INC 11253
14 Muzaffar Nagar Muzaffarnagar Kapil Dev Aggarwal BJP Gaurav Swarup Bansal SP 10704
15 Khatauli Muzaffarnagar Vikram Singh Saini[54] BJP Chandra Singh Chauhan SP 31374
16 Meerapur Muzaffarnagar Avtar Singh Bhadana BJP Liyakat Ali SP 193
17 Najibabad Bijnor Tasleem SP Rajiv Kumar Agarwal BJP 2002
18 Nagina (SC) Bijnor Manoj Kumar Paras SP Omwati Devi BJP 7967
19 Barhapur Bijnor Sushant Kumar BJP Husain Ahmad INC 9824
20 Dhampur Bijnor Ashok Kumar Rana BJP Tha. Mool Chand Chauhan SP 17864
21 Nehtaur (SC) Bijnor Omkumar BJP Munnalal Premi INC 23151
22 Bijnor Bijnor Suchi (politician) BJP Ruchi Vira SP 27281
23 Chandpur Bijnor Kamlesh Saini BJP Mohammad Iqbal BSP 35649
24 Noorpur Bijnor Lokendra Singh BJP Naim Ul Hasan SP 12736
25 Kanth Moradabad Rajesh Kumar Singh BJP Anees Ur Rehman SP 2348
26 Thakurdwara Moradabad Nawab Jan SP Rajpal Singh Chauhan BJP 13409
27 Moradabad Rural Moradabad Haji Ikram Qureshi SP Hari Om Sharma BJP 28781
28 Moradabad Nagar Moradabad Ritesh Kumar Gupta BJP Mohammad Yusuf Ansari SP 3193
29 Kundarki Moradabad Mohammad Rizwan SP Ramveer Singh BJP 10821
30 Bilari Moradabad Mohd.Faheem SP Suresh Saini BJP 13441
31 Chandausi (SC) Sambhal Gulab Devi BJP Vimesh Kumari INC 45469
32 Asmoli Sambhal Pinki Yadav SP Narendra Singh BJP 21126
33 Sambhal Sambhal Iqbal Mehmood SP Zia Ur Rehman AIMIM 18822
34 Suar Rampur Mohammad Abdullah Azam Khan SP Laxmi Saini BJP 53096
35 Chamraua Rampur Naseer Ahmed Khan SP Ali Yusuf Ali BSP 34376
36 Bilaspur Rampur Baldev Singh Aulakh BJP Sanjay Kapoor INC 22359
37 Rampur Rampur Mohammad Azam Khan SP Shiv Bahadur Saxena BJP 46842
38 Milak (SC) Rampur Rajbala BJP Vijay Singh SP 16667
39 Dhanaura (SC) Amroha Rajeev Kumar BJP Jagram Singh SP 38229
40 Naugawan Sadat Amroha Chetan Chauhan BJP Javed Abbas SP 20648
41 Amroha Amroha Mehboob Ali SP Naushad Ali BSP 15042
42 Hasanpur Amroha Mahender Singh Khadakvanshi BJP Kamal Akhtar SP 27770
43 Siwalkhas Meerut Jitendra Pal Singh Billu BJP Gulam Mohammad SP 11421
44 Sardhana Meerut Sangeet Singh Som BJP Atul Pradhan SP 21625
45 Hastinapur Meerut Dinesh Khatik BJP Yogesh Verma BSP 36062
46 Kithore Meerut Satyavir Tyagi BJP Shahid Manzoor SP 10822
47 Meerut Cant Meerut Satya Prakash Agarwal BJP Satendra Solanki BSP 76619
48 Meerut City Meerut Rafiq Ansari SP Laxmikant Bajpal BJP 28769
49 Meerut South Meerut Dr. Somendra Tomar BJP Haji Mohammad Yaqub BSP 35395
50 Chhaprauli Baghpat Sahender Singh Ramala RLD Satender Singh BJP 3842
51 Baraut Baghpat Krishnapal Malik BJP Sahab Singh RLD 26486
52 Baghpat Baghpat Yogesh Dhama BJP Ahmed Hameed BSP 31360
53 Loni Ghaziabad Nandkishor Gurjar BJP Zakir Ali BSP 42813
54 Muradnagar Ghaziabad Ajit Pal Tyagi BJP Sudhan Kumar BSP 89612
55 Sahibabad Ghaziabad Sunil Kumar Sharma (politician) BJP Amarpal INC 1,50,685
56 Ghaziabad Ghaziabad Atul Garg BJP Suresh Bansal BSP 70505
57 Modi Nagar Ghaziabad Dr.Manju Shivach BJP Wahab BSP 66582
58 Dholana Hapur Aaslam Choudhary BSP Ramesh Chand Tomar BJP 3576
59 Hapur Hapur Vijay Pal BJP Gajraj Singh INC 15006
60 Garhmukteshwar Hapur Kamal Singh BJP Prashant Choudhary BSP 35294
61 Noida Gautam Buddha Nagar Pankaj Singh BJP Sunil Choudhary SP 1,04,016
62 Dadri Gautam Buddha Nagar Tejpal Singh Gurjar BJP Satveer Singh Gurjar BSP 80177
63 Jewar Gautam Buddha Nagar Dhirendra Singh BJP Vedram Bhati BSP 22173
64 Sikandrabad Bulandshahr Bimla Singh Solanki BJP Mohammad Imran BSP 28623
65 Bulandshahr Bulandshahr Virendra Singh BJP Moh Aleem Khan BSP 23084
66 Syana Bulandshahr Devendra BJP Dilnawaz Khan BSP 71630
67 Anupshahr Bulandshahr Sanjay BJP Gajendra Singh BSP 60314
68 Debai Bulandshahr Anita Singh Rajput BJP Harish Kumar SP 65630
69 Shikarpur Bulandshahr Anil Kumar BJP Mukul Upadhyay BSP 50245
70 Khurja (SC) Bulandshahr Vijendra Singh BJP Arjun Singh BSP 64299
71 Khair (SC) Aligarh Anoop BJP Rakesh Kumar SP 70721
72 Barauli Aligarh Dalveer Singh BJP Thakur Jaivir Singh BSP 38763
73 Atrauli Aligarh Sandeep Singh BJP Viresh Yadav SP 50967
74 Chharra Aligarh Ravendra Pal Singh BJP Thakur Ravesh Singh SP 56164
75 Koil Aligarh Anil Parashar BJP Shaz Ishaq Urf Ajju Ishaq SP 50963
76 Aligarh Aligarh Sanjeet Raja BJP Zafar Alam SP 15440
77 Iglas (SC) Aligarh Rajveer Diler BJP Rajendra Kumar BSP 74800
78 Hathras (SC) Hathras Hari Shankar Mahor BJP Braj Mohan Rahi BSP 70661
79 Sadabad Hathras Ramveer Upadhyay BSP Dr. Anil Chaudhary RLD 26610
80 Sikandra Rao Hathras Birendra Singh Rana BJP Bani Singh Baghel BSP 14772
81 Chhata Mathura Laxmi Narayan BJP Atul Singh IND-SP 63838
82 Mant Mathura Shyam Sunder Sharma BSP Yogesh Chaudhary RLD 432
83 Goverdhan Mathura Karinda Singh BJP Rajkumar Rawat BSP 33009
84 Mathura Mathura Shrikant Sharma[55] BJP Pradeep Mathur INC 1,01,161
85 Baldev (SC) Mathura Pooran Prakash BJP Niranjan Singh Dhangar RLD 13208
86 Etmadpur Agra Ram Pratap Singh BJP Dharmpal Singh BSP 47255
87 Agra Cantt. (SC) Agra Dr. Girraj Singh Dharmesh BJP Gutiyari Lal Duwesh BSP 46325
88 Agra South Agra Yogendra Upadhyaya BJP Zulfiqar Ahmad Bhutto BSP 54225
89 Agra North Agra Jagan Prasad Garg BJP Er Gyanendra Gautam BSP 86320
90 Agra Rural (SC) Agra Hemlata Divakar BJP Kali Charan Suman BSP 65296
91 Fatehpur Sikri Agra Chau. Udaybhan Singh BJP Surajpal Singh BSP 52337
92 Kheragarh Agra Mahesh Kumar Goyal BJP Bhagvan Singh Kushwaha BSP 31999
93 Fatehabad Agra Jitendra Verma BJP Rajendra Singh SP 34364
94 Bah Agra Rani Pashalika Singh BJP Madhusudan Sharma BSP 23140
95 Tundla (SC) Firozabad Satyapal Singh Baghel BJP Rakesh Babu BSP 56070
96 Jasrana Firozabad Ramgopal BJP Shivpratap Singh SP 20328
97 Firozabad Firozabad Manish Asiza BJP Azim Bhai SP 41727
98 Shikohabad Firozabad Mukesh Verma BJP Sanjay Kumar SP 10777
99 Sirsaganj Firozabad Hariom Yadav SP Jaiveer Singh BJP 10676
100 Kasganj Kasganj Devendra Singh Rajput BJP Hasrat Ullah Sherwani SP 52030
101 Amanpur Kasganj Devendra Pratap BJP Virendra Singh SP 41804
102 Patiyali Kasganj Mamtesh BJP Kiran Yadav SP 3771
103 Aliganj Etah Satyapal Singh Rathaur BJP Rameshwar Singh Yadav SP 13851
104 Etah Etah Vipin Kumar David BJP Jugendra Singh Yadav SP 21129
105 Marhara Etah Virendra BJP Amit Gaurav SP 33432
106 Jalesar (SC) Etah Sanjeev Kumar Diwakar BJP Ranjeet Suman SP 19808
107 Mainpuri Mainpuri Rajkumar alias Raju Yadav SP Ashok Kumar BJP 8831
108 Bhongaon Mainpuri Ram Naresh Agnihorti BJP Alok Kumar SP 20297
109 Kishani (SC) Mainpuri Brajesh Kumar SP Sunil Kumar BJP 16529
110 Karhal Mainpuri Sobaran Singh Yadav SP Rama Shakya BJP 38405
111 Gunnaur Sambhal Ajeet Kumar (alias Raju Yadav) BJP Ram Khiladi Singh SP 11386
112 Bisauli (SC) Badaun Kushagra Sagar BJP Ashutosh Maurya alisa Raju SP 10688
113 Sahaswan Badaun Omkar Singh SP Arshad Ali BSP 4269
114 Bilsi Badaun Pt. Radha Krishan Sharma BJP Musarrat Ali Bittan BSP 26979
115 Badaun Badaun Mahesh Chandra Gupta BJP Abid Raza Khan SP 16467
116 Shekhupur Badaun Dharmendra Kumar Singh Shakya BJP Ashish Yadav SP 23386
117 Dataganj Badaun Rajeev Kumar Singh (Babbu Bhaiya) BJP Sinod Kumar Shakya (Deepu) BSP 25759
118 Baheri Bareilly Chhatra Pal Singh BJP Naseem Ahmad BSP 42837
119 Meerganj Bareilly Dr. D.C. Verma BJP Sultan Beg BSP 54500
120 Bhojipura Bareilly Bahoran Lal Maurya BJP Shazil Islam Ansari SP 27764
121 Nawabganj Bareilly Kesar Singh BJP Bhagwat Saran Gangwar SP 39142
122 Faridpur (SC) Bareilly Dr. Shyam Bihari Lal BJP Dr. Siyaram Sagar SP 24721
123 Bithari Chainpur Bareilly Rajesh Kumar Mishra BJP Veer Pal Singh Yadav SP 19511
124 Bareilly Bareilly Arun Kumar BJP Prem Prakash Agarwal INC 28667
125 Bareilly Cantt Bareilly Rajesh Agarwal BJP Mujahid Hassan Khan INC 12664
126 Aonla Bareilly Dharam Pal Singh BJP Sidhraj Singh SP 3546
127 Pilibhit Pilibhit Sanjay Singh Gangwar BJP Riaz Ahmad SP 43356
128 Barkhera Pilibhit Kishan Lal Rajpoot BJP Hemraj Verma SP 57930
129 Puranpur (SC) Pilibhit Babu Ram Paswan BJP Peetam Ram SP 39242
130 Bisalpur Pilibhit Agyash Ram Saran Verma BJP Anis Ahmad Khan alias Phoolbabu INC 40996
131 Katra Shahjahanpur Veer Vikram Singh Prince BJP Rajesh Yadav SP 16730
132 Jalalabad Shahjahanpur Sharadvir Sungh SP Manoj Kashyap BJP 9297
133 Tilhar Shahjahanpur Roshan Lal Verma BJP Jitin Prasada INC 5705
134 Powayan (SC) Shahjahanpur Chetram BJP Shakuntla Devi SP 72417
135 Shahjahanpur Shahjahanpur Suresh Kumar Khanna BJP Tanveer Khan SP 19203
136 Dadraul Shahjahanpur Manvendra Singh BJP Rammurti Singh Verma SP 17398
137 Palia Lakhimpur Harvinder Kumar Sahani BJP Saif Ali Naqvi INC 69228
138 Nighasan Lakhimpur Patel Ramkumar Verma BJP Krishna Gopal Patel SP 46123
139 Gola Gokrannath Lakhimpur Arvind Giri BJP Vinay Tiwari SP 55017
140 Sri Nagar (SC) Lakhimpur Manju Tyagi BJP Meera Bano SP 54939
141 Dhaurahra Lakhimpur Awasthi Bala Prasad BJP Yeshpal Singh Chaudhari SP 3353
142 Lakhimpur Lakhimpur Yogesh Verma BJP Utkarsh Verma SP 37748
143 Kasta (SC) Lakhimpur Saurabh Singh, politician BJP Sunil Kumar Lala SP 24273
144 Mohammdi Lakhimpur Lokendra Pratap Singh BJP Sanjay Sharma INC 33918
145 Maholi Sitapur Shashank Trivedi BJP Anoop Kumar Gupta SP 3717
146 Sitapur Sitapur Rakesh Rathore BJP Radhey Shyam Jaiswal SP 24839
147 Hargaon (SC) Sitapur Suresh Rahi BJP Ramhet Bharti BSP 44995
148 Laharpur Sitapur Suneel Verma BJP Md. Jasmeer Ansari BSP 9118
149 Biswan Sitapur Mahendra Singh BJP Afzaal Kausar SP 10235
150 Sevata Sitapur Gyan Tiwari BJP Er. Mohammad Nasim BSP 43659
151 Mahmoodabad Sitapur Narendra Singh Verma SP Asha Maurya BJP 1906
152 Sidhauli (SC) Sitapur Hargovind Bhargava BSP Manish Rawat SP 2510
153 Misrikh (SC) Sitapur Ram Krishna Bhargava BJP Manish Kumar Rawar BSP 20672
154 Sawaijpur Hardoi Kunvar Madhavendra Pratap BJP Padamrag Singh Yadav SP 26970
155 Shahabad Hardoi Rajani Tiwari BJP Asif Khan BSP 4260
156 Hardoi Hardoi Nitin Agarwal SP Raja Bux Singh BJP 5109
157 Gopamau (SC) Hardoi Shyam Prakash BJP Rajeshwari SP 31378
158 Sandi (SC) Hardoi Prabhash Kumar BJP Omendra Kumar Verma INC 20225
159 Bilgram-Mallanwan Hardoi Ashish Kumar Singh BJP Subhash Pal SP 8025
160 Balamau (SC) Hardoi Ram Pal Verma BJP Neelu Satyarthi BSP 22888
161 Sandila Hardoi Raj Kumar Agrawal BJP Abdul Mannan SP 20403
162 Bangermau Unnao Kuldeep Singh Sengar BJP Badaloo Khan SP 28237
163 Safipur (SC) Unnao Bamba Lal BJP Ram Baran BSP 27236
164 Mohan (SC) Unnao Brijesh Kumar BJP Radhe Lal Rawat BSP 54095
165 Unnao Unnao Pankaj Gupta BJP Manisha deepak SP 46072
166 Bhagwantnagar Unnao Hriday Narayan Dikshit BJP Shashank Singh BSP 53366
167 Purwa Unnao Anil Singh BSP Uttam Chandra BJP 26483
168 Malihabad (SC) Lucknow Jai Devi BJP Rajbala SP 22668
169 Bakshi Kaa Talab Lucknow Avinash Trivedi BJP Nakul Dubey BSP 17584
170 Sarojini Nagar Lucknow Swati Singh BJP Anurag Yadav SP 34179
171 Lucknow West Lucknow Suresh Kumar Shrivastav BJP Mod. Rehan SP 13072
172 Lucknow North Lucknow Dr Neeraj Bora BJP Abhishek Mishra SP 27276
173 Lucknow East Lucknow Ashutosh Tandan BJP Anurag Singh SP 79230
174 Lucknow Central Lucknow Brijesh Pathak BJP Ravidas Mehrotra SP 5094
175 Lucknow Cantt Lucknow Dr. Rita Bahuguna Joshi BJP Aparna Yadav SP 33796
176 Mohanlalganj (SC) Lucknow Ambrish Singh Pushkar SP Rambahadur BSP 530
177 Bachhrawan (SC) Rae Bareli Ram Naresh Rawat BJP Shahab Sharan INC 22309
178 Tiloi Amethi Mayankeshwar Sharan Singh BJP Mohd. Saood BSP 44047
179 Harchandpur Rae Bareli Rakesh Singh INC Kusuma Lodhi BJP 3652
180 Rae Bareli Rae Bareli Aditi Singh INC Mhmd Shabaz Khan BSP 89163
181 Salon (SC) Raebareli Dal Bahadur BJP Suresh Chaudary INC 16055
182 Sareni Rae Bareli Dhirendra Bahadur Singh BJP Thakur Prasad Yadav BSP 13007
183 Unchahar Rae Bareli Manoj Kumar Pandey SP Utkrist Maruya BJP 1934
184 Jagdishpur (SC) Amethi Suresh Kumar BJP Radhey Shyam INC 16600
185 Gauriganj Amethi Rakesh Pratap Singh SP Mohammed Nayem INC 26419
186 Amethi Amethi Garima Singh BJP Gaytri Prasad SP 5065
187 Isauli Sultanpur Abrar Ahmed SP Om Prakash Pandey BJP 4241
188 Sultanpur Sultanpur Surya Bhan Singh BJP Syed Mujeed Ahmad BSP 32393
189 Sadar Sultanpur Sitaram BJP Raj Prasad Upadhyay BSP 18773
190 Lambhua Sultanpur Devmani Dwivedi BJP Vinod Singh BSP 12903
191 Kadipur (SC) Sultanpur Rajesh Gautam BJP Bhageluram BSP 26604
192 Kaimganj (SC) Farrukhabad Amar Singh[disambiguation needed] BJP Dr. Surabhi SP 36622
193 Amritpur Farrukhabad Suhil Kumar Shakya BJP Narendra Singh Yadav SP 40507
194 Farrukhabad Farrukhabad Mejor Sunil Dutt Dwivedi BJP Mohd Umar Khan BSP 45427
195 Bhojpur Farrukhabad Nagendra Singh BJP Arshad Jamal Siddiqui SP 34877
196 Chhibramau Kannauj Archana Pandey BJP Tahir Hussain Siddiqui BSP 37224
197 Tirwa Kannauj Kailash Singh Rajput BJP Vijay Bahadur Pal SP 24209
198 Kannauj (SC) Kannauj Anil Kumar Dohare SP Banwari Lal Dohare BJP 2454
199 Jaswantnagar Etawah Shivpal Singh Yadav SP Manish Yadav Patre BJP 52616
200 Etawah Etawah Sarita Bhadauriya BJP Kuldeep Gupta SP 17342
201 Bharthana (SC) Etawah Savitri Katheria BJP Kamlesh Kumar Katheria SP 1968
202 Bidhuna Auraiya Vinay Shakya BJP Dinesh Kumar Verma SP 3910
203 Dibiyapur Auraiya Lakhan Singh BJP Pradeep Kumar Yadav SP 12094
204 Auraiya (SC) Auraiya Ramesh Chandra BJP Bhimrao Ambedkar BSP 31862
205 Rasulabad (SC) Kanpur Dehat Nirmala Sankhwar BJP Arun Kumar Kori SP 33394
206 Akbarpur - Raniya Kanpur Dehat Pratibha Shukla BJP Neeraj Singh SP 28729
207 Sikandra Kanpur Dehat Mathura Prasad Pal BJP Mahendra Katiyar BSP 38103
208 Bhognipur Kanpur Dehat Vinod Kumar Katiyar BJP Dharmpal Singh Bhadauria BSP 19005
209 Bilhaur (SC) Kanpur Bhagwati Prasad Sagar BJP Kamlesh Chandra Diwakar BSP 31166
210 Bithoor Kanpur Abhijeet Singh Sanga BJP Munindra Shukla SP 58987
211 Kalyanpur Kanpur Nilima Katiyar BJP Satish Kumar Nigam SP 23342
212 Govindnagar Kanpur Satya Dev Pachauri BJP Ambuj Shikla INC 71509
213 Sishamau Kanpur Hazi Irfan Solanki SP Suresh Awasthi BJP 5826
214 Arya Nagar Kanpur Amitabh Bajpai SP Salil Vishnoi BJP 5723
215 Kidwai Nagar Kanpur Mahesh Chandra BJP Ajay Kapoor INC 33983
216 Kanpur Cantt Kanpur Sohil Akhtar Ansari INC Raghunandan Singh Bhadauria BJP 9364
217 Maharajpur Kanpur Satish Mahana BJP Manoj Kumar Shukla BSP 91826
218 Ghatampur (SC) Kanpur Kamal Rani BJP Saroj Kureel BSP 45178
219 Madhaugarh Jalaun Moolchandra Singh BJP Girish Kumar BSP 45985
220 Kalpi Jalaun Ku Narandea Pal Singh BJP Chhote Singh BSP 51484
221 Orai (SC) Jalaun Gauri Shankar BJP Mahendra Singh SP 78879
222 Babina Jhansi Rajeev Singh "Parichha" BJP Yashpal Singh Yadav SP 16837
223 Jhansi Nagar Jhansi Ravi Sharma BJP Sita Ram Kushwaha BSP 55778
224 Mauranipur (SC) Jhansi Bihari Lal Arya BJP Dr. Rashmi Arya SP 16971
225 Garautha Jhansi Jawahar Lal Rajpoot BJP Deep Narayan Singh (Deepak Yadav) SP 15831
226 Lalitpur Lalitpur Ramratan Kushwaha BJP Jyoti Singh SP 68255
227 Mehroni (SC) Lalitpur Manohar Lal BJP Feran Lal BSP 99564
228 Hamirpur Hamirpur Ashok Kumar Singh Chandel BJP Dr. Manoj Kumar Prajapati SP 48655
229 Rath (SC) Hamirpur Manisha Anuragi BJP Gayadeen Anuragi INC 1,04,643
230 Mahoba Mahoba Rakesh Kumar Goswami BJP Siddh Gopal Sahu SP 31387
231 Charkhari Mahoba Brijbhusan Rajpoot alias Guddu Bhaiya BJP Urmila Devi SP 44014
232 Tindwari Banda Brajesh Kumar Prajapati BJP Jagdish Prasad Prajapati BSP 37407
233 Baberu Banda Chandrapal Kushwaha BJP Kiran Yadav BSP 22301
234 Naraini (SC) Banda Raj Karan Kabir BJP Bharat Lal Diwakar INC 45007
235 Banda Banda Prakash Dwivedi BJP Madhusudan Kushwaha BSP 32828
236 Chitrakoot Chitrakoot Chandrika Prasad Upadhyay BJP Veer Singh SP 26936
237 Manikpur Chitrakoot R. K. Singh Patel BJP Sampat Patel INC 44464
238 Jahanabad Fatehpur Jai Kumar Singh Jaiki AD(S) Madangopal Verma SP 47606
239 Bindki Fatehpur Karan Singh Patel BJP Rameshwar Dayal SP 56378
240 Fatehpur Fatehpur Vikram Singh BJP Chandra Prakash Lodhi SP 31498
241 Ayah Shah Fatehpur Vikas Gupta BJP Ayodhya Prasad SP 51965
242 Husainganj Fatehpur Ranvendra Pratap Singh BJP Usha Maurya INC 18593
243 Khaga (SC) Fatehpur Krishna Paswan BJP Om Prakash Gihar INC 56434
244 Rampur Khas Pratapgarh Aradhana Mishra INC Nagesh Pratap Singh BJP 17066
245 Babaganj (SC) Pratapgarh Vinod Kumar Ind. Pawan Kumar BJP 37160
246 Kunda Pratapgarh Raghuraj Pratap Singh Ind. Janaki Sharan BJP 103647
247 Bishwavnathganj Pratapgarh Rakesh Kumar Verma AD(S) Sanjay Pandey INC 23358
248 Pratapgarh Pratapgarh Sangam Lal Gupta AD(S) Nagrenda Singh SP 34554
249 Patti Pratapgarh Rajednra Pratap Singh BJP Ram Singh SP 1476
250 Raniganj Pratapgarh Dhiraj Ojha BJP Shakeel Ahmad Khan BSP 9009
251 Sirathu Kaushambi Sheetla Prasad BJP Vachaspati SP 26203
252 Manjhanpur (SC) Kaushambi Lal Bahadur BJP Indrajeet Saroj BSP 4160
253 Chail Kaushambi Sanjay Kumar BJP Talat Azim INC 40116
254 Phaphamau Allahabad Vikramjeet BJP Ansar Ahmad SP 25985
255 Soraon (SC) Allahabad Jamuna Prasad AD(S) Geeta Devi BSP 17735
256 Phulpur Allahabad Praveen Kumar Singh BJP Mansoor Alam SP 26613
257 Pratappur Allahabad Mohd Mujtaba Siddqui BSP Karan Singh AD(S) 2654
258 Handia Allahabad Hakim Lal BSP Pramila Devi AD(S) 8526
259 Meja Allahabad Neelam Karwariya BJP Ram Sewak Singh SP 19843
260 Karachhana Allahabad Ujjwal Raman Singh SP Piyush Ranjan BJP 15024
261 Allahabad West Allahabad Sidharth Nath Singh BJP Richa Singh SP 25336
262 Allahabad North Allahabad Harshvardhan Bajpai BJP Anugrah Narayan Singh INC 35025
263 Allahabad South Allahabad Nand Gopal Gupta Nandi BJP Parvez Ahmad SP 28587
264 Bara (SC) Allahabad Dr. Ajai Kumar BJP Ajay SP 34053
265 Koraon (SC) Allahabad Rajmani BJP Ram Kripal INC 53696
266 Kursi Barabanki Sakendra Pratap Verma BJP Fareed Kidwai SP 28679
267 Ram Nagar Barabanki Sharad Kumar Awasthi BJP Arvinda Kumar Singh SP 22727
268 Barabanki Barabanki Dharamraj Singh Yadav SP Suredra Singh BSP 29704
269 Zaidpur (SC) Barabanki Upendra Singh BJP Tanuj Punia INC 29181
270 Dariyabad Barabanki Satish chandra Sharma BJP Rajiv Kumar Singh SP 50686
271 Rudauli Faizabad Ram Chandra Yadav BJP Abbas Ali Zaidi SP 31259
272 Haidergarh (SC) Barabanki Baidnath Rawat BJP Ram Magan SP 33520
273 Milkipur (SC) Faizabad Gorakh Nath BJP Awadesh Prasad SP 28276
274 Bikapur Faizabad Shobha Singh Chauhan BJP Anand Sen SP 26652
275 Ayodhya Faizabad Ved Prakash Gupta BJP Tej Narayan Pandey SP 50440
276 Goshainganj Faizabad Indra Pratap Tiwari BJP Abhay Singh SP 11620
277 Katehari Ambedkar Nagar Lal Ji verma BSP Awadesh Kumar Diwedi BJP 6287
278 Tanda Ambedkar Nagar Sanju Devi BJP Azeemul Haq Pahalwan BSP 1723
279 Alapur (SC) Ambedkar Nagar Anita BJP Sangeeta SP 12513
280 Jalalpur Ambedkar Nagar Ritesh Pandey BSP Rajesh Singh BJP 13030
281 Akbarpur Ambedkar Nagar Ram Achal Rajbhar BSP Ram Murti Verma SP 14013
282 Balha (SC) Bahraich Akshayvaralal BJP Kiran Bharti BSP 46616
283 Nanpara Bahraich Madhuri Verma BJP Waris Ali INC 18669
284 Matera Bahraich Yasar Shah SP Arun Veer Singh BJP 1595
285 Mahasi Bahraich Sureshwar Singh BJP Ali Akbar INC 58969
286 Bahraich Bahraich Anupma Jaiswal BJP Rubab Sayeda SP 6702
287 Payagpur Bahraich Subhash Tripathi BJP Mukesh Srivastava SP 41541
288 Kaiserganj Bahraich Mukut Bihari BJP Khalid Khan BSP 27363
289 Bhinga Shrawasti Mohammad Aslam BSP Alekshendra Kant Singh BJP 6090
290 Shrawasti Shrawasti Ram Feran BJP Mohd Ramzan SP 445
291 Tulsipur Balrampur Kailash Nath Shukla BJP Zeba Rizwan INC 18659
292 Gainsari Balrampur Shailesh Kumar Singh BJP Alauddin BSP 2303
293 Utraula Balrampur Ram Pratap alias Shashikant Verma BJP Arif Anwar Hashmi SP 29174
294 Balrampur (SC) Balrampur Ram Pal Verma BJP Neely Satyarthi BSP 22888
295 Mehnaun Gonda Vinay Kumar BJP Arshad Ali Khan BSP 36378
296 Gonda Gonda Prateek Bhushan Singh BJP Mo Jaleel Khan BSP 11678
297 Katra Bazar Gonda Bawan Singh BJP Baij Nath SP 30811
298 Colonelganj Gonda Ajay Pratap Singh BJP Yogesh Pratap Singh SP 28405
299 Tarabganj Gonda Prem Narayan Pandey BJP Vinod Kumar SP 38442
300 Mankapur (SC) Gonda Rampati Shastri BJP Ramesh Chandra BSP 60161
301 Gaura Gonda Prabhat Varma BJP Ram Pratap Singh SP 29855
302 Shohratgarh Siddharthnagar Amar Singh Chaudhary AD(S) Mohd Jameel BSP 22124
303 Kapilvastu (SC) Siddharthnagar Shyam Dhani BJP Vijay Kumar SP 38154
304 Bansi Siddharthnagar Jai Pratap Singh BJP Lal Ji SP 18942
305 Itwa Siddharthnagar Dr. Santish Chandra Dwivedi BJP Arshad Khursheed BSP 10208
306 Doomariyaganj Siddharthnagar Raghvendra Pratap Singh BJP Saiyada Khatoon BSP 171
307 Harraiya Basti Ajay Kumar Singh BJP Raj Kishore Singh SP 30106
308 Kaptanganj Basti Chandra Prakash BJP Ram Prasad Chaudhary BSP 6827
309 Rudhauli Basti Sanjay Pratap Jaiswal BJP Rajendra Prasad Chaudhary BSP 21805
310 Basti Sadar Basti Dayaram Chaudhary BJP Mahendra Nath Yadav SP 42594
311 Mahadewa (SC) Basti Ravi Kumar Sonkar BJP Doodhram BSP 25884
312 Menhdawal Sant Kabir Nagar Rakesh Singh Baghel BJP Anil Kumar Tripathi BSP 42914
313 Khalilabad Sant Kabir Nagar Digvijay Narayan alias Jay Chauby BJP Mashhoor Alam Choudhary BSP 16037
314 Dhanghata (SC) Sant Kabir Nagar Sriram Chauhan BJP Agloo Prasad SP 16909
315 Pharenda Maharajganj Bajrang Bahadur Singh BJP Virendra Chaudhary INC 2354
316 Nautanwa Maharajganj Aman Mani Tripathi IND Kunwar Kaushal Kishore Singh SP 32256
317 Siswa Maharajganj Prem Sagar Patel BJP Shivendra Singh SP 68186
318 Maharajganj (SC) Maharajganj Jai Mangal BJP Nirmesh Mangal BSP 68361
319 Paniyara Maharajganj Gyanendra BJP Ganesh Shankar Pandey BSP 67491
320 Caimpiyarganj Gorakhpur Fateh Bahadur BJP Chinta Yadav INC 32854
321 Pipraich Gorakhpur Mahendra Pal Singh BJP Aftab Alam BSP 12809
322 Gorakhpur Urban Gorakhpur Radha Mohan Das Agarwal BJP Rana Rahul Singh INC 60730
323 Gorakhpur Rural Gorakhpur Bipin Singh BJP Vijay Bahadur Yadav SP 4410
324 Sahajanwa Gorakhpur Sheetal Pandey BJP Yaspal Singh Rawat SP 15377
325 Khajani (SC) Gorakhpur Sant Prasad BJP Rajkumar BSP 20079
326 Chauri-Chaura Gorakhpur Sangeeta Yadav BJP Manurojan Yadav SP 45660
327 Bansgaon (SC) Gorakhpur Vimlesh Paswan BJP Dharmendra Kumar BSP 22873
328 Chillupar Gorakhpur Vijay Shankar Tiwari BSP Rajesh Tripathi BJP 3359
329 Khadda Kushinagar Jatashanker Tripathi BJP Vijay Pratap Kushwaha BSP 38497
330 Padrauna Kushinagar Swami Prasad Maurya BJP Javed Iqbal BSP 40552
331 Tamkuhi Raj Kushinagar Ajay Kumar Lallu INC Jagadish Mishra BJP 18114
332 Fazilnagar Kushinagar Ganga BJP Vishwnath SP 41922
333 Kushinagar Kushinagar Rajnikant Mani Tripathi BJP Rajesh Pratap Rav BSP 48103
334 Hata Kushinagar Pawan Kumar BJP Radheshyam Singh SP 53076
335 Ramkola (SC) Kushinagar Ramanand Baudh SBSP Purnmasi Dehati SP 55729
336 Rudrapur Deoria Jai Prakash Nishad BJP Akhilesh Pratap Singh INC 26789
337 Deoria Deoria Janmejai Singh BJP J.P. Jaiswal SP 46236
338 Pathardeva Deoria Surya Pratap Shahi BJP Shakir Ali SP 42997
339 Rampur Karkhana Deoria Kamlesh Shukla BJP Fasiha Manzer Ghazala Lari SP 9987
340 Bhatpar Rani Deoria Ashutosh SP Jayanth Kushwaha BJP 11097
341 Salempur (SC) Deoria Kali Prasad BJP Vijay Laxmi Gautam SP 25654
342 Barhaj Deoria Suresh Tiwari BJP Murli Manohar Jaiswal SP 11716
343 Atrauliya Azamgarh Dr.Sangram Yadav SP Kanhaiya Lal Nishad BJP 2467
344 Gopalpur Azamgarh Nafees Ahmad SP Shrikrishna Pal BJP 14960
345 Sagri Azamgarh Bandana Singh BSP Jairam Patel SP 5475
346 Mubarakpur Azamgarh Shah Alam, politician BSP Akhilesh Yadav SP 688
347 Azamgarh Azamgarh Durga Prasad Yadav SP Akhilesh BJP 26262
348 Nizamabad Azamgarh Alambadi SP Chandra Dev Ram BSP 18529
349 Phoolpur Pawai Azamgarh Arun Kumar Yadav BJP Abul Qais Azmi BSP 7295
350 Didarganj Azamgarh Sukhdev Rajbhar BSP Adil Sheikh SP 3645
351 Lalganj (SC) Azamgarh Azad Ari Mardan BSP Daroga Prasad Saroj BJP 2227
352 Mehnagar (SC) Azamgarh Kalpnath Paswan SP Manjoo Saroj SBSP 5412
353 Madhuban Mau Dara Singh Chauhan BJP Amresh Chand INC 29415
354 Ghosi Mau Fagu Chauhan BJP Abbas Ansari BSP 7003
355 Muhammadabad-Gohna (SC) Mau Shriram Sonkar BJP Rajendra BSP 538
356 Mau Mau Mukhtar Ansari BSP Altaf Ansari SP 24777
357 Belthara Road (SC) Ballia Dhananjay Kannoujia BJP Gorakh Paswan SP 18319
358 Rasara Ballia Umashankar Singh (politician) BSP Ram Iqball Singh BJP 33887
359 Sikanderpur Ballia Sanjay Yadav BJP Ziauddin Rizwi SP 23548
360 Phephana Ballia Upendra Tiwari BJP Ambika Choudhary BSP 17897
361 Ballia Nagar Ballia Anand[disambiguation needed] BJP Laxman SP 40011
362 Bansdih Ballia Ram Govind Chaudhary SP Ketakee Singh IND 1687
363 Bairia Ballia Surendra[disambiguation needed] BJP Jai Prakash Anchal SP 17077
364 Badlapur Jaunpur Ramesh Chandra Mishra BJP Lalji Yadav BSP 2372
365 Shahganj Jaunpur Shailendra Yadav Lalai SP Rana Ajeet Pratap Singh SBSP 9162
366 Jaunpur Jaunpur Girish Chandra Yadav BJP Nadeem Javed INC 12284
367 Malhani Jaunpur Parasnath Yadava SP Dhananjay Singh NISHAD 21210
368 Mungra Badshahpur Jaunpur Sushma Patel BSP Seema Dwivedi BJP 5920
369 Machhlishahr (SC) Jaunpur Jagdish Sonkar SP Anita Rawat BJP 4179
370 Mariyahu Jaunpur Leena Tiwari AD(S) Shraddha Yadav SP 11350
371 Zafrabad Jaunpur Dr Harendra Prasad Singh BJP Sachindra Nath Tripathi SP 24865
372 Kerakat (SC) Jaunpur Dinesh Choudahry BJP Sajai Kumar Saroj SP 15259
373 Jakhanian (SC) Ghazipur Triveni Ram SBSP Gareeb SP 5157
374 Saidpur (SC) Ghazipur Subhash Pasi SP Vidyasagar Sonkar BJP 8710
375 Ghazipur Ghazipur Sangeeta Balwant BJP Rajesh Kuswaha SP 32607
376 Jangipur Ghazipur Virendra Kumar Yadav SP Ramesh Narayan Kushwaha BJP 3239
377 Zahoorabad Ghazipur Om Prakash Rajbhar SBSP Kalicharan BSP 18081
378 Mohammadabad Ghazipur Alka Rai BJP Sibakatullah Ansari BSP 32727
379 Zamania Ghazipur Sunita (politician) BJP Atul Kumar BSP 9264
380 Mughalsarai Chandauli Sadhana Singh (politician) BJP Babulal SP 13243
381 Sakaldiha Chandauli Prabhunarayan Yadav SP Suryamuni Tiwari BJP 14969
382 Saiyadraja Chandauli Sushil Singh BJP Shyam Narayan Singh BSP 14494
383 Chakia (SC) Chandauli Sharada Prasad BJP Jitendra Kumar BSP 20063
384 Pindra Varanasi Avadhesh Singh BJP Babulal BSP 36849
385 Ajagara (SC) Varanasi Kailash Nath Sonkar SBSP Lalji Sonkar SP 21349
386 Shivpur Varanasi Anil Rajbhar BJP Anand Mohan Yadav SP 54259
387 Rohaniya Varanasi Surendra Narayan Singh BJP Mahendra Singh Patel SP 57553
388 Varanasi North Varanasi Ravindra Jaiswal BJP Abdul Samad Ansari INC 45502
389 Varanasi South Varanasi Dr. Neelkanth Tiwari BJP Rajesh Mishra INC 17226
390 Varanasi Cantt. Varanasi Saurabh Srivastava BJP Anil Srivastava INC 61326
391 Sevapuri Varanasi Neel Ratan Singh Patel Neelu AD(S) Surendra Singh Patel SP 49182
392 Bhadohi Bhadohi Ravindra Nath Tripathi BJP Zahid Beg SP 1105
393 Gyanpur Bhadohi Vijay Mishra NISHAD Mahendra Kumaer Bind BJP 20230
394 Aurai (SC) Bhadohi Dinanath Bhaskar BJP Madhubala SP 19779
395 Chhanbey (SC) Mirzapur Rahul Prakash AD(S) Dhaneswar BSP 63468
396 Mirzapur Mirzapur Ratnakar Mishra BJP Kailash Chaurasiya SP 57412
397 Majhawan Mirzapur Suchismita Maurya BJP Ramesh Chand Bind BSP 41159
398 Chunar Mirzapur Anurag Singh BJP Jagtamba Singh Patel SP 62228
399 Marihan Mirzapur Rama Shankar Singh BJP Lalitesh Pati Tripathi INC 46598
400 Ghorawal Sonbhadra Anil Kumar Maurya BJP Ramesh Chandra SP 57649
401 Robertsganj Sonbhadra Bhupesh Chaubey BJP Avinash Kushvaha SP 40538
402 Obra Sonbhadra Sanjiv Kumar BJP Ravi Gond SP 44269
403 Dudhi (SC) Sonbhadra Hariram AD(S) Vijay Singh Gond BSP 1085
Copyright © 2018 Indianewsonweb.com
Powerd By SavvyonWeb